Thursday, February 2, 2012

Forgive and forget



First of all, I am writing this to someone born in 1990. I dont want others to interpret in the wrong way. Got it?


Being hypocrite with a fake smile or straight away tell the truth and we might just hurt each other? there will always be ugly in every truth. Right? Deal it or leave it?


Okay, we are surrounded by these kind of people and I tend to be in both situation, to tell you the truth.


Tipu lah saya tak akan hipokrit. I am not perfect. Tapi jangan lah sampai kamu benci dan mengutuk dia kaw kaw tapi boleh senyum dan ketawa huhahuhahuha dengan dia sebelum minta maaf. Kan?


Or you could be in other way, which is a very weakest and least favorable response, I guess by not saying anything. Stop looking for them and to be exact AVOID them. Yes, people. Avoid them. Ive done that and part of me was happy because I dont have to smile when Im still mad at someone. Gila ka nak senyum bila kita tengah marah?


The worst part is you will never know how long it could last.


" Tidak halal bagi seorang Islam itu tidak menegur sapa saudaranya lebih daripada tiga hari, berjumpa keduanya maka berpaling seorang ke tempat lain dan seorang lagi ke tempat lain. Yang lebih baik daripada dua orang ini ialah siapa yang memulakan salam. "



See, It shows the bad side of me. Ive made the decision. The wrong decision. Jangan jadi macam ni okay. Tak bertegur sapa. But still, I am comfortable in this way. I have reason. You upset me, you owe me an apologetic. 


It wasnt my 100 percent intention to just ignore you and it turned out a very bad consequence. We have ruined our friendship. I was expecting for you to realize what have you done. It was not up to my expectations where u acted like nothing happened. The reasons of my silence and keeping away from you was to hear your explanation and of course I was ego as well. But nothing happened. still I am wrong too.


I am happy we had the conversation and confessed about the hows and whys. 

Kinda miss you :)


p/s: sebenarnya saya dah siap2 nak tidur. Tapi, saya terminum 1 gelas besar punya air nescafe pukul 11malam tadi sebab ada kerja. -.- alang-alang tunggu subuh terus sementara teman abang tengok bola. Sabar mata..