Saturday, July 28, 2012
That makes the difference
Kenapa kadang-kadang kita rasa doa kita tidak dimakbulkan?
Excuse me for keep on sharing about love stories, people surrounding me. They are important people in my life where some of them still wanted to live their own lives without even trying to make it the best. When it comes to love story, it doesn't have to be how struggle you make her to fall for you, how much effort have you done to actually make her realize your existence. It is all about praying. Because He already planned for you. What you have to do is pray.
How do you pray? I mean how do you actually pray to Allah when you really want that particular person to be your partner till jannah?
Saya berdoa; " Ya Allah, kau buka kan lah pintu hati dia untuk menerima aku. Kau panjang kan lah jodohku dengan si dia. "
I have done that. Because why? I'm so in love with this guy and all this while I've been praying to Allah to make our relationship lasts forever. Cinta. Sebab cinta pada seseorang. Saya cuma nak dia sebagai pasangan hidup. Kenapa kena fikir macam tu bila Allah dah rancang semuanya untuk kita.
And the other day, I asked a person; macam mana kamu berdoa kalau kamu suka pada seseorang?
" Ya Allah, sesungguhnya Kau maha mengetahui. Kau maha mengetahui perihal jodohku. Kau berilah jodoh yang terbaik untuk aku "
Itu membezakan doa kita. " Berilah jodoh yang TERBAIK ." He already planned for you. Bear in your mind that you don't know what the best for you. He knows because it is all about His plan.
This is just my other opinion. Cara kita berdoa. And again, I might be wrong but it worked for me. Whatever it is, Allah lebih mengetahui, okay? Wallahualam.
" Sesungguhnya urusan-Nya apabila Dia mengkehendaki sesuatu Dia hanya berkata kepadanya, ' Jadilah! ' Maka jadilah sesuatu itu. "
What a powerful words. Kunfayakun.
p/s: saya masih saya. pengalaman mengajar saya.

