What Ive been doin lately... Instead of watching korean dramas where people around me call them as so-wasting-time, aha. I tried to play online games. ( buang masa juga kan ) Yes. Its been so long since I played any games because I get bored easily, mad and feel like smashing my lappy as Im not a good player. ( ish. ish. )
Orang main game untuk hilang bosan, saya sebaliknya.
Orang main game untuk hilang bosan, saya sebaliknya.
Plus I dont play much since Abang changed ps2 to xbox few years ago. Why? Sebab tak ada langsung game untuk perempuan. They gave so many excuses when I asked them to buy cute games for me. "X-box tak ada game apa yang Chutti nak". Dorang tipu kan. As for me, I just dont find time to go and buy the games I wanted.
Last time my favourite games were... CTR is my fav ever. Dah lama sangat tak main.
and more... I just couldnt remember, there's one with 101 dalmations golf game. forgot the exact name but still they must be cute games where I found them easy and simple. ( But still I got angry playing the difficult level ) Baik tak payah main kan. Boleh rosak joystick tu coz I pushed the button so hard. Sebab dah takut kalah kan.
And yesterday, I played Angry Bird on lappy for the first time. Lambatnya kan, orang lain dah lama main. Its okay. Instead of the birds got angry with those pigs, I got angry when unable to lastik the pigs. But anyway, I enjoyed playing it! :)
p/s: Saya nak beli game Angry Bird untuk x-box tapi dorang cakap main kat x-box susah nak control. Alasan oh alasan~


