I've been very busy with thesis and stuffs in umk and thought of writing something in here but I always end up putting all those words in draft folder. I would like to share those happy moments, my thoughts on current relationship but still I'm holding back.
Things are getting much much better. Alhamdulillah. I feel different compared to previous semester, I started to have lofty goal for the time yet to come. Few months before I was still in the middle of nowhere, finding myself lost where I had no goal and I was still 50-50 on the choices given. Having a strong relationship with someone really inspired you to be better. Seriously.
Its not like you have been inspired by someone special. I would rather say that I am inspired by my own future imaginative thoughts.
p/s: but still never ever draw advantages from the strong relationship you have made with someone.
Till then.
" Kamu sangat kuat. Sebab itu kamu diuji dengan macam-macam dugaan. Kesabaran kamu dalam menempuhi semua dugaan itu, Allah akan balas dengan sesuatu yang jauh lebih baik. Ada seseorang yang sangat hebat sedang mencari kamu. Kamu tunggu ya. " :)
