Friday, September 23, 2011

Lelaki dan Asap, nampak cool lah!


Jam menunjukkan hampir pukul 8 malam. Saya dengan gang dalam kereta menanti seorang lelaki yang bersiap macam puteri di Kolej Kediaman Asrama Sri Cemerlang. Lama dalam kereta. Terasa lama sebab menunggu orang. Tambah sejuk pulak tu dan rasa macam nak pergi toilet. -___-


Enough about that. Let's talk about the main subject here. Lelaki dan Asap. Way too cool, man~ Seriously I know there are some people thought that guys who smoke are way too cool! I agree, somehow. Mereka nampak seperti lelaki-lelaki yang handsome lagi cool dalam cerita KL Gangster seperti Aaron Aziz, Adi Putra n sapa-sapa jelah.


We were still in the car and observed male students walking here and there. There were few of them chatting and then start smoking. I just looked at them, 

How stylish they are. Holding a cigar and lighter. 
How cool they are when they hardly try to light it up. 
How cool they are when they started to inhale and exhale the smoke from cigarettes.
 How cool they are when they blow the smoke away. 




Still. We were still in the car. And there were more and more people went outside to join them for a smoke. And then come another two guys and one of them is my course mate. I would be so surprised if he dares to smoke. Luckily, it didn't happen. He looked so cute when he walked separately from his friend and didn't join the group.


Do you think you look cool when you are smoking? We don't think so. Tak nampak cool pun sebenarnya!

Lelaki, bila kawan dia ajak merokok, mesti dia ambil sebatang. Sebab apa? Sebab tak nak malu ke?       Biasalah... nak menjaga ego seorang lelaki.




" Ala kawan aku hisap rokok. Kalau aku tak ambil sebatang, malu lah. Tak gang lah. "

Bukan macam tu, okay. Sebenarnya, kamu nampak lagi cool bila kamu tolak sebab bukan senang lelaki nak rendahkan ego dia. ^^ Lagi-lagi depan kawan-kawan dia. 

Right? He-he. Bye!