Thursday, December 17, 2009

Meritus part 2

Geopark
There were so many activities. Just imagine the hot weather really makes u uncomfortable. Luckily i was wearing a t-shirt. First, we were introduced to the capten and we started the journey with Mangrove Tree.

 Of course they are protected. Pembalakan kayu bakau tidak dibenarkan ya. Pengalaman naik bot menyusuri air tawar ni best gak. Air jernih. Can see variety types of mangrove tree. I tot thes only one type. <24 jenis taw>


Our next pitstop. Crocodile Cave. Huhu. Nasib baik kapten tu cakap, kat sini tak ada buaya. Dulu je ada..

 This was the best part! Eagle feeding. Tempat ni memang khas untuk helang merayau yer. Sebab nanti helang ni accident dengan kapal terbang. Macam pelik jer bila capten cakap nak bagi helang ni makan KFC. Rupanya, nak bagi makan kulit ayam. Afterall, dont give too much KFC. Choleterol.. He-he. Well it's true.
My heart beat completely shows my nervous when we were in the Bat Cave. Walking in a dark cave without seeing the bats. Just fine to me. It totally changed when abang switched on the torch light. The bats were just few feets above me!
Perhentian terakhir. Fish Feeding.

Try pegang ikan pari. Dapat taw. Best.. Bisa kat ekor ikan pari stil ada. Kalau potong ekor, ikan ni mati. Wah geli pegang belangkas ni. Chaq tak berani pegang. He-he.


  
end of the journey, capten tu cakap, bila honeymoon nanti, datang sini.. we looked at each other. Huh? >.<

 to be continued...